Southern Sharks

HOME GROUNDGreat White Stadium
CAPTAINGeorge Pritchard
VICE CAPTAINJon Spear
DEPUTY CAPTAINStephen Vandergriff
NamePGGKMDSLAge SalaryCHealthFormSuspended
Albert Jones1010103842240000100%0
Angus Dorsey9995610100000100%0
Bob Sellers6399790100000100%0
Braden Rhea731010872240000100%0
Eric Postma1051011844100000100%0
Frank Lenoir (R)9799990120000100%0
George Grell9989960100000100%0
George Pritchard1111101111113820000100%0
Harry Woodard10910111063500000100%0
James Ingram111111111143880000100%0
Jamie England99957100100000100%0
Jim Bumgarner10979930100000100%0
John Dills9911111064220000100%0
John Houck941011853640000100%0
Jon Spear9311119114100000100%0
Justin Tell (R)111112111145800000100%0
Keith Clark10911111024500000100%0
Matt Lloyd1077101072240000100%0
Michael Corbin1111113954710000100%0
Patrick Lin941111734100000100%0
Phil Waters11111191014500000100%0
Rich Jennings7599690100000100%0
Robert Williams9989820100000100%0
Ronald Smith111111101164530000100%0
Stephen Sanchez111111101054520000100%0
Stephen Vandergriff11111148114630000100%0
Xander Wright111110111194680000100%0

Last updated: 13 October 2026, 1:56 PM (Melbourne time)